Hess’s Auctioneering - The Bargain Sheet (2024)

[ Auctions ]

Hess’s Auctioneering - The Bargain Sheet (1)

Advertiser: Hess's Auctioneering

PUBLICAuctionSATURDAY, AUGUST 10 @ 8:00 AMTurn Off SR 45 Penns Valley Road onto Apple Butter Road.Turn Right onto Cemetery Road to 454 Cemetery Road,Aaronsburg, Centre Co., PaH/H GOODS, ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES & FURNITURE30" Elect. Stove: 5 pc. Dbl. Bedroom Suite: Maple Extension Table, Buffet, Serving Table: Lg. Oak Extension Table: Sellers& Efficient Kitchen Cabinets: Pine Jelly Cupboard; Flour Bin: Porcelain Top Table w/1 Drawer: Player Piano & 50+ Rolls:Chest of Drawers: Blanket & Cedar Chests: Various Sets of Hand Dec. Plank Bottom Chairs: Doughtray; Marble Top Oval& Square End Stands: Marble Top Coffee Table; Kneehole Desks: Brown Tone Uph. Wooden Frame Sofa & Chair; LightedCorner Curio Cabinet: Glass Top Pine Corner Cupboard; Glass Top Corner Cupboard; High Chairs: Victrola: Pressed BackChairs: Caned Back/Seat Rocker: Singer Treadle Sewing Machine: Bookcases: IH Farmall Clothes Tree w/Tractor CutoutBase; Sunflower & Butterfly Porch Gliders: Marble Top/Mirror Back Hall Tree: File Cabinet Redwood Porch Chairs; Wood-en Crates; Drying Racks; Card Table & Chairs: Mehu Maija Steam Juice Extractor: Omega Juicer; Manual US Slicing Co.Slicer: Rival Roaster Oster Blender, Mixer, Ice Cream Maker Combo: SWA 2000 Console Dress Maker Sewing Machine;No. 633 Spong's Bean Slicer: 30 cup Coffee Pot: SS Dish Pans: Counter Scales & Weights: Tulip Fire King Bowls: IceChests: Thermos; King Oil Service York, PAAdv.; 1957 Steely's Self Service Store, Lititz. Adv.: Bear Bank; Cast Iron: BeanPot. Wagner Fry Pan. Griddle, Fry Pans: Sad & Flat Irons: Meat Saw & Grinders; Apple Peeler: Cherry Seeder; MetalPopcorn Popper: 4 qt. Dazey Glass Butter Churn: Quoits: Wooden School Desks & Chairs: Wooden Barrel & Stool: Wooden Wheat Pattern Butter Mold: Cookie Cutters; Graniteware: Dishpans, Ladles, Berry Bucket, Funnel Pitcher, Mugs, EggBaskets; Bracket Light w/Reflector: 10 Crocks 1. 2. 3. 4, 5. 6 Gallon Crocks, Jugs, Crockery Bowls, Crock w/Handle,Pyrox Crock Blue Band Water Crockery Jug: Sentry Comb. Safe; Greetings Post Cards: 1950's & 1960's Oil CompanyMaps; 1959. 69 Farm Journal: Christ Print: Oil Lights: Ink Bottles: Match Box Holders: Older Camera's World Globe;Sewing Notions; Adv. Tins: Tetley Tea Bags, Goods Chip Can Washington Instant Coffee, Buddy Brand Pure Spices, Col-man's Mustard Hershey's Cocoa John Cope's Dried Sweet Corn: Amoco Motor Oil: Hygrade Pretzels: Flour Sifters;Jimmy Jug; Cup & Saucers; Tea Pots: Meeuws & Den Haag Nooz, Holland Tea Pot; Stemware; Goblets; Libbey SafedgeGlass Tumblers in Org. Box: 9 pc. Painted Water Pitcher/Tumbler Set: Amberina Red Glassware; Ruby Red Glassware;Pink Dep. Bown & Serv. Plate: Green Dep. Plates: Pressed Glass Serving Bowls, Plates, Ped. Cake Stand, Water Pitchers,Candy Dishes, Egg Dish & More: Glass Peculator: Vint. Deer Powder Dresser Pc.: Green Coin Pat. Glass Basket; FentonGlassware: Chicken on Nests: Goofus Glassware: Ironstone Serv. Bowl; Wash Bowl & Pitcher; Candy Molds: MarbleGame: Gold Rush Train Set IH Mod. Metal Thermometer Porc License Plates 1915; Metal Plates 1918, 26, '28, 29, 52,'58: Tobacco Lore: Candles: Craft Supplies: Tupperware: Revereware & Flavor Seal Cookware; Bakeware; Corning Cas-seroles; New Greeting Cards: Canister Set: Bonnets: Bedding: Towels: Roasters; Cot: 100's Blue & Clear Canning Jars;50+ Zinc Lids; Canners: Progressive Shipping Chart300+ BOOKS IN VARIOUS CATEGORIES:THE EARTH IS THE LORDS, BY JOHN RUTH1837 English Martyr's Mirror; Compliments of Millheim Banking Co. Practical Home Veterinarian Book: 1833 GermanBible & Book of Martyr's Mirror: German Umische Readers, Dictionaries 1855 German Mennonite Church: 1819 GermanBible; 1807 German Menschenfreund in Erzahlungn (Burger & Bauert): Books German 2007. '11, 1871 Song Books;1829 Unparteilfches Song Book: Various German Books; Lieder zu Lernen: History of Lancaster Co. 1883 Book (EliasEvans): 1892 Lancaster Co. by Israel Clare: Mennonite History: Bible Story Books; Biographical Annals of Lancaster Co.Vol. 1-4; Biblical Reading Books; 1815 Ancient History: 1887 English Bible; Conversion on Saving 1870 Faith, English;1883 A Peep O'Day; Uncle Tom's Cabin: 1866 Vol. 1 Oliver Twist 1898 Iliad & Homer Vol. 1899 A Dash for a Throne;1908 A Man without a Country: Bunny Brown & His Sister Sue Giving a Show: Old School Children Readers; Hawthorne'sWorks Series; 1914 Crown Him King Songbook; 1925 Wonderful Name of Our Wonderful Lord: Biographies; Classic Car,Greek, Medical, Herbal Books; Children Books; Early Books To Numerous to MentionBUICK CAR & TRACTOR1996 Gray Buick Park Avenue Sedan 136,640 Miles; 1971 Economy 16 hp WFE Garden Tractor. 1 Bottom Plow, Sm.Cultivator: Pto Driven Tractor GeneratorTOOLSCentral 5 spd. Counter Drill Press; 250 Amp. Lincoln Welder; Handyman Jack: Battery Charger: Craftsman 25 gal. AirCompressor; Craftsman Weed Eater; Wood Lathe: Delta Mitre Saw: Dyna-Glo Torpedo Heater; Craftsman 6"x9" Belt/DiscSander: 1/3 hp Sump Pump; Earlex Spray Station: Master Mechanic Tier Tool Chest: Bolt Bin; Wooden Fence Stretcher;Lg. Vise: C Clamps: Shop, Hand, Lawn & Garden Tools: Wooden Dog Treadle: Gas Cans: Childs Express Wagon: RunnerSleds; Wooden Ext. Ladders; Varmint Cage Traps; Dolly; Milk Strainers & Much More.J. Donald & Dorcas W. Herr, OwnersAUCTIONEERS:CHESSLori Hess-Lauver #AU-002854-L570-966-2512Daniel King #AA-019500-Lwww.auctionzip.com #2399AUCTIONEERINGOwners & Auctioneers Not Responsible for Accidents. Food.AlVertal information Auction Precedence OverWritten Advertisem*nt

Phone: (570) 966-2512

Email: tcable547@comcast.netT

Leave a Reply

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Kelle Weber

Last Updated:

Views: 5731

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (53 voted)

Reviews: 92% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Kelle Weber

Birthday: 2000-08-05

Address: 6796 Juan Square, Markfort, MN 58988

Phone: +8215934114615

Job: Hospitality Director

Hobby: tabletop games, Foreign language learning, Leather crafting, Horseback riding, Swimming, Knapping, Handball

Introduction: My name is Kelle Weber, I am a magnificent, enchanting, fair, joyous, light, determined, joyous person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.